You are here
Courses - Autumn 2019
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Autumn 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 100 A | Algebra | 17915 | Therese F Mar | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 17916 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 17917 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 17918 | Grant Robinson | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 17919 | Grant Robinson | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 17921 | Peter Francis Rudzis | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 17922 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 17923 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 17924 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 17925 | Casey Koch LaRue | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 17926 | Casey Koch LaRue | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17927 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17928 | Albert Artiles | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17929 | Albert Artiles | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17930 | Angel Burr | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17931 | Angel Burr | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 17941 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 17942 | Catherine Babecki | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 17943 | Catherine Babecki | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 17944 | Juan Salinas | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 17945 | Juan Salinas | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 C | Precalculus | 17953 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 120 CA | Precalculus | 17954 | Martin Bishop | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 CB | Precalculus | 17955 | Martin Bishop | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 CC | Precalculus | 17956 | Peter Tomas Gylys-Colwell | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 CD | Precalculus | 17957 | Peter Tomas Gylys-Colwell | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17980 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17981 | Brendan Wallace |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17982 | Brendan Wallace |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17983 | Joseph David |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17984 | Joseph David |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17985 | Stark Ledbetter |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17987 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17988 | Lei Xue |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17989 | Kristine L Hampton |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17990 | Julie Curtis |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17991 | Julie Curtis |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17992 | Nikhil Pandya |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17993 | Nikhil Pandya |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17994 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17995 | Matthew Farkas |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17996 | Biraj Pandey |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17997 | Kuan-Ting Yeh |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17998 | Kuan-Ting Yeh |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17999 | Sarafina Ford |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18000 | Sarafina Ford |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18001 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18002 | Ryan Edward Bushling |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18003 | Ryan Edward Bushling |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18004 | Helena Liu |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18005 | Helena Liu |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18006 | Erin Angelini |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18007 | Erin Angelini |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18008 | Yu Yuan | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18009 | Junaid Hasan |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18010 | Junaid Hasan |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18011 | Paige Helms |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18012 | Paige Helms |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 EE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18013 | Shannon Dow |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 EF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18014 | Shannon Dow |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18015 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18016 | Olga Dorabiala |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18017 | Olga Dorabiala |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18018 | Ashwin T.a.n |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18019 | Ashwin T.a.n |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18022 | Ebru Bekyel | to be arranged |
MATH 124 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18023 | T 4:30pm - 5:50pm | |
MATH 124 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18024 | T 4:30pm - 5:50pm | |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18038 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18039 | Dayou Luo |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18040 | Dayou Luo |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18041 | Camila Vasquez |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18042 | Camila Vasquez |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18043 | David A Simmons |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18044 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18045 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18046 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18047 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18048 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18049 | Rowan Rowlands |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18050 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18051 | Brian Nugent |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18052 | Brian Nugent |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18053 | Carlos Andres Rivera |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18054 | Carlos Andres Rivera |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18055 | Adam Kapilow |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18056 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18057 | Kevin Liu |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18058 | Kevin Liu |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18059 | Grant Alan Posner |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18060 | Grant Alan Posner |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18061 | Matthew Wynne |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18062 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18063 | Erin Stafford |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18064 | Erin Stafford |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18065 | Frank Mei |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18066 | Frank Mei |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 EE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18067 | Matthew Wynne |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18068 | Alexandra Nichifor | to be arranged |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18069 | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm | |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18070 | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm | |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18074 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18075 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18076 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18077 | Alexander Mason | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18078 | Alexander Mason | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18079 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18080 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18081 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18082 | Yue Zhao | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18083 | Yue Zhao | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18084 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18085 | Collin Litterell | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18086 | Collin Litterell | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18087 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18088 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18089 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18090 | Nora Gilbertson | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18091 | Nora Gilbertson | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18092 | Cody Tipton | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18093 | Cody Tipton | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18094 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18095 | Shuntao Chen | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18096 | Shuntao Chen | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18097 | Haim Grebnev | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18098 | Haim Grebnev | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18099 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18100 | Yang Yu | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18101 | Yang Yu | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18102 | Anthony Sanchez | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18103 | Anthony Sanchez | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18104 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18105 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18106 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18107 | Ravil Mussabayev | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18108 | Ravil Mussabayev | TTh 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 126 H | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18109 | Jonah Ostroff | to be arranged |
MATH 126 HA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18110 | Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 126 HB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18111 | Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm | |
MATH 126 HC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18112 | Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm | |
MATH 134 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 18113 | William Monty McGovern | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 18114 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 18115 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18116 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 18117 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 18118 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18121 | Thomas Carr | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18125 | Max L Goering | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18129 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 CA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18130 | Juan C. Posso Escobar | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 CB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18131 | Juan C. Posso Escobar | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 CC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18132 | Juan C. Posso Escobar | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18133 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 DA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18134 | Tim Mesikepp | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 DB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18135 | Tim Mesikepp | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 DC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18136 | Tim Mesikepp | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18137 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18138 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18140 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18141 | Max L Goering | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18142 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18143 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18144 | Hart Smith | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18149 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 AA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18150 | Alexander D. Voet | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 AB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18151 | Alexander D. Voet | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 AC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18152 | Alexander D. Voet | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18153 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 BA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18154 | Samuel Roven | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 BB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18155 | Samuel Roven | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 BC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18156 | Samuel Roven | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18165 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18166 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18169 | Jake Andrew Levinson | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18170 | Elizabeth Landicho Wicks | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18171 | Robert Won | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18172 | Robert Won | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18173 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18174 | Josh Southerland | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 18177 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 18178 | Madeleine J. Burkhart | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 18179 | Liping Xu | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 18180 | Li Li | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18182 | Charles Anthony Camacho | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18183 | Charles Anthony Camacho | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18184 | Samantha K Fairchild | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 324 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18185 | Samantha K Fairchild | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18186 | Jacob Richey | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18187 | Andy Heald | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18188 | Lucas Braune | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18189 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18190 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 334 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 18192 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 342 A | Art Of Problem Solving | 23257 | Julia Pevtsova | TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 18194 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 18196 | Soumik Pal | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18198 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18199 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18200 | to be arranged | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 18201 | to be arranged | |
MATH 399 B | Undergraduate Research | 18202 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 402 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 18203 | David Collingwood | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 402 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 18204 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 18206 | James Burke | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 18207 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 C | Linear Optimization | 18208 | James Burke | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 D | Linear Optimization | 18209 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 411 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 18210 | David Collingwood | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18211 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18212 | Simon Bortz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 427 A | Complex Analysis | 18214 | Hart Smith | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 441 A | Topology | 18215 | Judith M. Arms | MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 18218 | James A. Morrow | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 23302 | Judith M. Arms | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 491 A | Introduction To Stochastic Processes | 18219 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 18220 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18221 | to be arranged | |
MATH 504 A | Modern Algebra | 18222 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 18223 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 18224 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 514 A | Networks And Combinatorial Optimization | 18225 | Rekha Thomas | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 521 A | Advanced Probability | 18226 | Jon A Wellner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 18228 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 18229 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 18230 | Donald E. Marshall | to be arranged |
MATH 530 D | Seminar In Analysis | 18231 | Rekha Thomas | to be arranged |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 18232 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 544 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 18233 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 18234 | Yu Yuan | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 18235 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 18236 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 561 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 18237 | Sara Billey | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 564 A | Algebraic Topology | 18238 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 567 A | Algebraic Geometry | 18239 | Max Lieblich | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 18240 | Ethan Devinatz | to be arranged |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18241 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18242 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 18243 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 18244 | Jarod Daniel Alper | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 581 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18245 | Yu Yuan | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 581 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18246 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 581 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18247 | Soumik Pal | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 581 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18249 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 584 A | Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis | 18253 | Anne Greenbaum | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 18255 | Zhen-Qing Chen | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 18256 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 18257 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 18258 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 18259 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 18260 | to be arranged |