You are here
Courses - Winter 2024
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2024
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 17002 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 17003 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 17004 | Nathan Cheung | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 17005 | Nathan Cheung | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 17006 | Garcia Sun | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 17007 | Garcia Sun | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 AE | Algebra With Applications | 17008 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AF | Algebra With Applications | 17009 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17010 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17011 | Cordelia Li | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17012 | Cordelia Li | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17013 | Cordelia Li | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17014 | Jack Kendrick | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AE | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17015 | Jack Kendrick | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AF | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17016 | Jack Kendrick | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 116 A | Introduction To Taylor Polynomials And Taylor Series | 17017 | Zhixu Su | to be arranged |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17018 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17019 | Mont Cordero Aguilar | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17020 | Mont Cordero Aguilar | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17021 | Charlie Magland | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17022 | Charlie Magland | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AE | Precalculus | 17023 | Lauren Nowak | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AF | Precalculus | 17024 | Lauren Nowak | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AG | Precalculus | 17025 | Van Le | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AH | Precalculus | 17026 | Van Le | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17035 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17036 | Zawad Chowdhury |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17037 | Zawad Chowdhury |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17038 | Wietse Vaes |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17039 | Wietse Vaes |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17040 | Arjun Sethi-Olowin |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17041 | Arjun Sethi-Olowin |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17042 | Zihan Zhang |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17043 | Zihan Zhang |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17044 | Charles Camacho | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17045 | Dhruv Bhatia |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17046 | Dhruv Bhatia |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17047 | Luz Grisales Gomez |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17048 | Luz Grisales Gomez |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17049 | Jay Reiter |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17050 | Jay Reiter |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 BG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17051 | Payton Howell |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17052 | Payton Howell |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17053 | David Collingwood | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17054 | Joshua Hinman |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17055 | Joshua Hinman |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17056 | Maryam Emamjomeh Zadeh |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17057 | Maryam Emamjomeh Zadeh |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17058 | Patrick O'Melveny |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17059 | Patrick O'Melveny |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 CG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17060 | Dora Kassabova |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 CH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17061 | Dora Kassabova |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17062 | Charles Camacho | to be arranged |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17063 | Grace O'Brien |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17064 | Grace O'Brien |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17065 | Isaiah Siegl |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17066 | Isaiah Siegl |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17071 | Larry Pierce | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17072 | Ignacio Tejeda |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17073 | Ignacio Tejeda |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17074 | Yue Wu |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17075 | Yue Wu |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17076 | Lorenzo Bottiglione |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17077 | Lorenzo Bottiglione |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17078 | Zhengkai Li |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17079 | Zhengkai Li |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17080 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17081 | Levent Batakci |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17082 | Levent Batakci |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17083 | Henry Cladouhos |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17084 | Henry Cladouhos |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17085 | Leo Zhang |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17086 | Leo Zhang |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 BG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17087 | Tyson Klingner |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 BH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17088 | Tyson Klingner |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17089 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17090 | Samip Karki |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17091 | Samip Karki |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17092 | Michael Zeng |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17093 | Michael Zeng |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17094 | Arkamouli Debnath |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17095 | Arkamouli Debnath |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17096 | Freda Zhang |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17097 | Freda Zhang |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17098 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17099 | Andrew Niu |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17100 | Andrew Niu |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17101 | Ruirui Wu |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17102 | Ruirui Wu |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17103 | Dan Guyer |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17104 | Dan Guyer |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 DG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17105 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 DH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17106 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17107 | Matthew Conroy | to be arranged |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17108 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17109 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17110 | Ting Gong |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17111 | Ting Gong |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17122 | Zhixu Su | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17123 | Daniel Rostamloo | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17124 | Daniel Rostamloo | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17125 | Alex Johnson | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17126 | Alex Johnson | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17127 | Clare Minnerath | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17128 | Clare Minnerath | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17129 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17130 | Caelan Ritter | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17131 | Caelan Ritter | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17132 | Bashir Abdel-Fattah | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17133 | Bashir Abdel-Fattah | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17134 | Alexander Mason | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17135 | Alexander Mason | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17136 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17137 | Spencer Catron | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17138 | Spencer Catron | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17139 | Andrew Aguilar | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17140 | Andrew Aguilar | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17141 | Joseph Rogge | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17142 | Joseph Rogge | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17143 | Jonah Ostroff | to be arranged |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17144 | Yang Yu | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17145 | Yang Yu | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17146 | Cody Tipton | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17147 | Cody Tipton | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 17149 | Ebru Bekyel | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 180 A | Topics In Mathematics For Non-Science Majors | 17150 | Stefan Steinerberger | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17151 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17152 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17153 | to be arranged | |
MATH 207 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17154 | Shiping Cao | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 AA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17155 | Xiangqian Meng | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 AB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17156 | Xiangqian Meng | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 AC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17157 | Xiangqian Meng | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17158 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 BA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17159 | Thomas Carr | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 BB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17160 | Thomas Carr | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 BC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17161 | Thomas Carr | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17166 | Xiaowen Zhu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 DA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17167 | Bryan Boehnke | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 207 DB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17168 | Bryan Boehnke | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 207 DC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17169 | Bryan Boehnke | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 207 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17170 | Shiping Cao | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17171 | Xiaowen Zhu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17178 | Yang Zhang | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 AA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17179 | Erin Connelly | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 AB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17180 | Erin Connelly | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 AC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17181 | Erin Connelly | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17182 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 BA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17183 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 208 BB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17184 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 BC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17185 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17186 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 CA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17187 | Xuan Huang | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 CB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17188 | Xuan Huang | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 CC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17189 | Xuan Huang | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 208 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17190 | Yang Zhang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 DA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17191 | Collin Litterell | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 DB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17192 | Collin Litterell | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 DC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17193 | Collin Litterell | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 208 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17194 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 208 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17195 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17196 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17197 | Yutao Liu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17200 | Tracy Chin | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17201 | Yutao Liu | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 209 B | Linear Analysis | 17208 | Andy Heald | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 224 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17212 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 224 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17213 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 224 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17216 | Kyle Ormsby | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 224 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17217 | Be'eri Greenfeld | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 224 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17218 | Kyle Ormsby | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 224 H | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17219 | Be'eri Greenfeld | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17221 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17222 | Amrei Oswald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17223 | Amrei Oswald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17224 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 E | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17225 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 A | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17226 | Timothy Duff | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 AA | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17227 | Madeline Brown | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 318 AB | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17228 | Madeline Brown | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 AC | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17229 | Madeline Brown | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17230 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17231 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 335 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 17232 | Hadrian Quan |
MW 8:30am - 10:20am F 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 340 A | Abstract Linear Algebra | 17233 | Andy Heald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 380 A | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17234 | Neal I. Koblitz | Th 8:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17235 | Gaku Liu | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 381 B | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17236 | Gaku Liu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17237 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 394 B | Probability I | 17238 | Garrett Patrick Allen | MW 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17239 | Caren Marzban | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 397 A | Mathematical Sciences Internship | 17240 | Jennifer Taggart | to be arranged |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17241 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17242 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17243 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 402 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17244 | Sheela Devadas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17245 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 403 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17246 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 17247 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 17248 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 408 A | Nonlinear Optimization | 17249 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 408 B | Nonlinear Optimization | 17250 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 412 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II | 17251 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17252 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17253 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 427 A | Complex Analysis | 17254 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 442 A | Differential Geometry | 17255 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 444 A | Introduction To Geometries I | 17256 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory II | 17257 | Ricky Liu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 21965 | Zhixu Su | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 491 A | Introduction To Stochastic Processes | 17258 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17260 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17261 | to be arranged | |
MATH 505 A | Modern Algebra | 17262 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17263 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17264 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 515 A | Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications | 17265 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 522 A | Advanced Probability | 17268 | Soumik Pal | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 17269 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17270 | Donald E. Marshall | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17271 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 536 A | Complex Analysis | 17272 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17273 | Gabriel Paternain | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17274 | Yu Yuan | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17275 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17276 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 562 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 17277 | Isabella Novik | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 565 A | Algebraic Topology | 17278 | Danny Shi | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 568 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17279 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17280 | John Palmieri | to be arranged |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17281 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17282 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17283 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17284 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17285 | Steffen Rohde | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 582 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17286 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 582 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17287 | Yu Yuan | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 582 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17288 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 582 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17289 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17290 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 585 A | Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems | 17291 | Anne Greenbaum | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17294 | Christopher Hoffman | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17295 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17296 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17297 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17298 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17299 | to be arranged |