You are here
Courses - Winter 2019
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 16853 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 16854 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 16855 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 16856 | Thomas Carr | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 16857 | Thomas Carr | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 16860 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 16861 | Adam Kapilow | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 16862 | Adam Kapilow | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 16863 | Collin Litterell | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 16864 | Collin Litterell | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16865 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16866 | Shuntao Chen | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16867 | Zijian Li | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16868 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16869 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 B | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16870 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 BA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16871 | Shuntao Chen | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 112 BC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16873 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 112 BD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16874 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 16875 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 16876 | Kristine L Hampton | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16877 | Kristine L Hampton | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16878 | Yang Yu | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16879 | Yang Yu | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16880 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 16882 | Mark Syd Bennett | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 16883 | Olivia Borghi | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 16884 | Olivia Borghi | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16894 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16895 | Angel Burr |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16896 | Angel Burr |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16897 | Soraya Terrab |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16898 | Soraya Terrab |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16899 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16900 | Casey Koch LaRue |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16901 | Casey Koch LaRue |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16902 | Chengyuan Ma |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16903 | Chengyuan Ma |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16904 | John Sylvester | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16905 | Juan Salinas |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16906 | Juan Salinas |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16907 | Cody Tipton |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16908 | Cody Tipton |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16909 | John Sylvester | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16910 | Daniel Fan |
T 12:30pm - 1:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16911 | Daniel Fan |
T 2:00pm - 3:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16912 | Matthew Farkas |
T 12:30pm - 1:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16913 | Matthew Farkas |
T 2:00pm - 3:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16914 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16915 | Erin Connelly |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16916 | Erin Connelly |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 124 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16917 | Shane Shang |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16918 | Shane Shang |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16919 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 6:50pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16921 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16922 | Alexander Mason |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16923 | Alexander Mason |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16924 | Alexey Sholokhov |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16925 | Alexey Sholokhov |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16926 | Jordan Weaver |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21853 | Jordan Weaver |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16927 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16928 | Ying-Jen Yang |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16929 | Ying-Jen Yang |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16930 | Cameron Wright |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16931 | Cameron Wright |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16932 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16933 | Olga Dorabiala |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16934 | Olga Dorabiala |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16935 | Grant Robinson |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16936 | Grant Robinson |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16937 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16938 | Biraj Pandey |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16939 | Biraj Pandey |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16940 | Karen Medlin |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16941 | Karen Medlin |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16942 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16943 | Li Li |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16944 | Li Li |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16945 | Kevin Chien |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16946 | Kevin Chien |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16947 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16948 | Anthony Sanchez |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16949 | Anthony Sanchez |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16950 | Albert Artiles |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 125 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16951 | Albert Artiles |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16952 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16953 | Ravil Mussabayev |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16954 | Ravil Mussabayev |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16955 | Xiangqian Meng |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16956 | Xiangqian Meng |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 H | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16957 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16965 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16966 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16967 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16968 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16969 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16970 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16971 | Tafari Clarke-James | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16972 | Tafari Clarke-James | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16973 | Peter Tomas Gylys-Colwell | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16974 | Peter Tomas Gylys-Colwell | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16975 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16976 | Peter Francis Rudzis | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16977 | Peter Francis Rudzis | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16978 | Stark Ledbetter | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16979 | Stark Ledbetter | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16980 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16981 | Haim Grebnev | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16982 | Haim Grebnev | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16983 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16984 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16985 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16986 | Lei Xue | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16987 | Lei Xue | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16988 | Catherine Babecki | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16989 | Catherine Babecki | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16990 | Jonah Ostroff | to be arranged |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16991 | Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16992 | Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm | |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 16993 | William Monty McGovern | MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16994 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16995 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16996 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16997 | Andy Heald | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16998 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16999 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17000 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 300 E | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 21911 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17001 | Moumanti Podder | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17002 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17003 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17004 | Madeleine J Burkhart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17005 | Simon Bortz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17006 | Simon Bortz | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17007 | Caleb Laarz Geiger | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17008 | Charles W Godfrey | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17009 | Charles W Godfrey | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17010 | David John Clancy | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17011 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17012 | Jian Zhai | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 M | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17013 | Eli Johnson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 O | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17018 | Connor Thomas Ahlbach | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 P | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17022 | Matt Robinson | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17030 | Dami Lee | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17031 | Dami Lee | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17032 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17033 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17034 | Robert Won | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17035 | Robert Won | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17036 | Sean Ries Mccurdy | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17037 | Sean Ries Mccurdy | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17038 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17039 | Sean T Griffin | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17040 | Andy Heald | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17041 | Samuel Roven | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17042 | Alessandro Slamitz | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17043 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 NA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17044 | Andrew J Pryhuber | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 NB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17045 | Andrew J Pryhuber | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 NC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17046 | Andrew J Pryhuber | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 308 P | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17051 | C. Robin Graham | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 PA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17052 | Jacob Richey | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 PB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17053 | Jacob Richey | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 PC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17054 | Jacob Richey | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 17059 | Yu Yuan | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 17060 | Yu Yuan | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 17061 | Heather Lee | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 17062 | Heather Lee | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17066 | Josh Southerland | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17067 | Lucas Braune | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17068 | Lucas Braune | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17070 | Max L Goering | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17071 | Lucas C. Van Meter | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17072 | David A Simmons | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17073 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17074 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 335 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 17076 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 340 A | Abstract Linear Algebra | 17077 | Amos Turchet | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17078 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17079 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17082 | Caren Marzban | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 395 B | Probability II | 17083 | Soumik Pal | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17084 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 22253 | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17085 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17086 | Ralph Greenberg | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 17087 | James Burke | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 17088 | James Burke | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 409 A | Discrete Optimization | 17089 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 409 B | Discrete Optimization | 21912 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 412 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 17090 | David Collingwood | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17091 | Noah M Forman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17092 | Noah M Forman | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17093 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 425 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17094 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 17095 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 442 A | Differential Geometry | 17096 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 444 A | Geometry For Teachers | 17097 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory | 17098 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 465 A | Numerical Analysis II | 17099 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17100 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17101 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17102 | Anne Greenbaum | T 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 505 A | Modern Algebra | 17103 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 508 A | Algebraic Structures | 17104 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17105 | S. Paul Smith | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17106 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 515 A | Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications | 17107 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 522 A | Advanced Probability | 17109 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 17110 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17111 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17112 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 17113 | Donald E. Marshall | to be arranged |
MATH 535 A | Complex Analysis | 17115 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17116 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 548 A | Geometric Structures | 17117 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17118 | Thomas E. Duchamp | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17119 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17120 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 558 A | Introduction To Partial Differential Equations | 17121 | Hart Smith | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17122 | Ethan Devinatz | to be arranged |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17123 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17124 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17125 | Noah M Forman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 575 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17126 | Noah M Forman | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17127 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17128 | Jayadev S. Athreya | F 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 582 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17130 | Ralph Greenberg | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 582 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17131 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17132 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 582 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17133 | Gunther Uhlmann | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 582 H | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17134 | James Zhang | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 585 A | Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems | 21915 | Christopher S Bretherton | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17135 | Krzysztof Burdzy | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17136 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17137 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17138 | Jarod Daniel Alper | to be arranged |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17139 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17140 | to be arranged |